Iu Medical Group Foundation Inc
Indianapolis, IN · EIN 20-1093251 · Education · Rank 5,215 by total revenue
To acquire, manage and distribute funds for the benefit of the indiana university school of medicine and indiana university health care associates, inc.
Money, Form 990 for tax year 2024
- Total revenue
- $103,901,255
- Total expenses
- $81,196,075
- Total assets
- $408,013,450
- Salary base (all salaries and wages)
- not reported
- Salaries, other pay and benefits
- $0
- Employees
- not reported
"Salary base" is Form 990 Part IX lines 5 to 7. "Employees" is everyone who got a W-2 that year, full or part time. Form 990-EZ and 990-PF report pay differently; see About the data.
Leadership (7)
| Name | Title | Role | Hours/week | Total pay |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Hess | BOARD CHAIRMAN | Board, Officer | 1 | $1,505,484 |
| Kevin B Gebke | SECRETARY | Board, Officer | 0.25 | $1,191,452 |
| Michael Feldman | TREASURER | Board, Officer | 0.25 | $913,787 |
| David Ingram | DIRECTOR | Board | 0.25 | $1,835,245 |
| Wade D Clapp | DIRECTOR | Board | 0.25 | $782,284 |
| Peter Pang | DIRECTOR | Board | 0.25 | $755,107 |
| Flora Hammond | DIRECTOR | Board | 0.25 | $567,330 |
Top 10 paid people listed
| Name | Title | Role | Hours/week | From this org | From related orgs | Other pay | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ingram | DIRECTOR | Board | 0.25 | $0 | $1,572,531 | $262,714 | $1,835,245 |
| Jay Hess | BOARD CHAIRMAN | Board, Officer | 1 | $0 | $1,115,039 | $390,445 | $1,505,484 |
| Kevin B Gebke | SECRETARY | Board, Officer | 0.25 | $0 | $1,004,651 | $186,801 | $1,191,452 |
| Michael Feldman | TREASURER | Board, Officer | 0.25 | $0 | $829,735 | $84,052 | $913,787 |
| Wade D Clapp | DIRECTOR | Board | 0.25 | $0 | $702,391 | $79,893 | $782,284 |
| Peter Pang | DIRECTOR | Board | 0.25 | $0 | $660,293 | $94,814 | $755,107 |
| Flora Hammond | DIRECTOR | Board | 0.25 | $0 | $492,750 | $74,580 | $567,330 |
Sources
- IRS e-file return 202543539349301209 (Form 990, period ending 2025-06-30): readable copy at ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
- IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search for EIN 20-1093251